greggy paulus.

so apparently Greg Paulus wants to play for Michigan.

and rich-rod (aka Rich Rodriguez to the unenlightened) wants him to too.

what is wrong with Michigan and or america.

i mean really.

greg paulus.

the NON-starter SENIOR from DUKE who is a TOOL.

he’s like jj redick minus the swag, the minutes and the shot.

also that is sayin something.

i mean cmon.

john schyer took this guys job.

how good could he be?

i know exactly what he’s doing.

cuz i do it too.

fighting to remain relevant.

i mean cmon.

the only reason i have has moderate success recently is because of consistency.

a post a day for like a month missing a total of 1 day.

greg paulus should fade into the background to avoid becoming a total and utter wash.

take your duke degree and escape with the little dignity you have.

i mean cmon.

i have said that three times.

i am sorry.

i just have “cmon” on the brain.

about 3 people will get that joke.

and probably not even that.

anyway.

greg paulus may actually want to play football.

which is legit i guess.

but really brah.

play in the UFL or some other garbage league.

do not make a travesty of the Michigan Wolverines.

wait.

actually i hate the Big 10 so i should love this right?

wrong.

are you familiar with the phrase: “any press is good press” ?

yeah okay good.

then you understand that press for the big 10 is good press.

do you see how that would make me upset.

the more air time they get the worse i get mad.

that was not an english sentence.

oh well ill take that hit.

so will you.

This makes it all better. I mean Danny Green, over Paulus, at Cameron Indoor. What more could you want? Check that I'll get my photoshop on real quick.
This makes it all better. I mean Danny Green, over Paulus, at Cameron Indoor. What more could you want? Check that I'll get my photoshop on real quick.
Much better.
Much better.
Advertisements

One thought on “greggy paulus.

  1. Nolan Smith actually took Paulus’ spot so ya you mite wanna research stuff before you put it on the web…just dont want you to get embarrased

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s